THORLABS BOA1004S Booster Optical Amplifiers (1550 nm, SM Fiber)

Center Wavelength: 1550 nm

3 dB Bandwidth: 85 nm

Saturated Output Power (@ -3 dB)(b):15 dBm

Small Signal Gain (@ Pin = -20 dBm): 27 dB(d)

Noise Figure: 7.5 dB

Fiber Type: SM Fiber

Connector Types: FC/APC

(a) All specifications are typical unless otherwise noted. For complete specifications, please view the Specs and Graphs tabs.

(b) The maximum amount of CW power that can be extracted is approximately 3 dB higher than the saturation power. Please see the Optical Amplifiers tab for more information.

(c) This is the center wavelength of the amplified spontaneous emission (ASE), and is not necessarily the operating wavelength. An operating wavelength of 1550 nm was selected for testing to yield the specified saturated output power (PSAT).

(d) At 1550 nm

(e) At IOP

Details

DATA SHEET:



  • 质量承诺
  • 正品保修
  • 送货到家
  • 交易简单化